California

Los Angeles
Golden Bears Chapter
#10 – Los Angeles, CA
Mitch Chesney, President
mitchelc@earthlink.net

Orange County
Orange County Parliamentarians
#54 – Orange County, CA
Ed Tracy, President
Antoinette Martin, Education VP
Gail Greene, Secretary
Gail Greene, Treasurer
Ken McCatty, Sergeant at Arms
Lou Joseph, Immediate Past President
Paul Rich, Director
Sylvia Griffith, Director
mysite.verizon.net/ressdcgz/robertsrules/

Riverside
Riverside Society of Parliamentarians
#52 – Riverside, CA
Bob Palmer, President
Arlene Blas, Vice President
John (Jack) Nelson – Secretary
Marjorie Benesh – Treasurer
orgsites.com/ca/riversideparliamentary/

Sacramento
Sacramento Chapter of AIP
#71 – Sacramento, CA
David Shapiro, CPP-T, PRP, President


Canada

Ontario
Parliamentary Society of Toronto
#51 – Ontario, Canada
http://sites.google.com/site/parliamentarysocietyoftoronto/home
President: Stephen Powell, email: powell9@sympatico.ca
Vice-President: Michael Kobzar
Director of Programs: Carolyn Hoxie
Secretary:  Richard Slee, email:  parliamentary.society.of.toronto@gmail.com
Treasurer:  Colleen Paterson


District of Columbia

District of Columbia
Virginia Schlotzhauer Chapter
#06 – District of Columbia
President – John F. Tatum, Jr.
johnftatumjr@netzero.net


Indiana

Fort Wayne
Robert W. Leiman Chapter
#33 – Fort Wayne, IN
President – Tom Haller, 260-489-9561 tomhal44@gmail.com
First Vice-President:  Dave Wilkins, 260-447-2886
Second Vice-President:  Doug Guerin, 260-456-4803
Secretary (appointed):  Berniece Wilkins, 260-447-2886
Treasurer (appointed):  Barbara White, 260-484-4914


Nevada

Las Vegas
Meadows Chapter
#69 – Las Vegas, NV
Dollie McPartlin, President – D_McPartlin@msn.com
Solveiga L. Unger, Vice President
Lois Rohay, Treasurer


New York

Long Island
Long Island New York Chapter for 2016-2018:
#35 – Long Island, NY
President – Lori Lang Finck, 3 River Bend Lane, Sherman, CT 06784, 860-355-5139, llfinck@aol.com
Vice President – Helene P. Goldsmith, 42 Georgia Dr., Syosset, NY 11791, 516-921-5662, parlihelene@gmail.com
Secretary – Delores C. Kershaw, 41 Koeppel Pl., Hempstead, NY 11550, 516-486-6787, dck731@aol.com
Treasurer – Fran Kulik, 47 Irving St., Valley Stream, NY 11580, 516-285-0661, franaip@yahoo.com

Metro Chapter of New York
#63 – New York, NY
Sybil J. Alexander, President


Ohio

Cleveland
Greater Cleveland Chapter
#18 – Cleveland, OH
James L. Williams, President
927 Trimble Pl
Sagamore Hills, OH 44067-2237
330-468-0069 R
ParliScrib@aol.com


Texas

Abilene
Abilene-Emery Chapter
#37 – Abilene, TX

Doug Offermann, President – 325-701-7161; deoffermann@gmail.com
Sharon D Daugherty, Vice-President – 325-673-9446; sharond31@suddenlink.net
Marcus Anderson, Secretary – 325-677-6028; marcus2642@sbcglobal.net
Sheryl Minear, Treasurer –  325-677-1543 Sheryl_minear@yahoo.com


Washington

Lynnwood
North Sound Chapter of AIP
#74 – Lynnwood, WA
http://sites.google.com/site/nscaip/
President – Matt Schafer, PRP
Vice – President – John Berg, PRP
Secretary – Kevin Connelly, CP-T, PRP
Treasurer – K. Ann McCartney, PhD, CP-T, PRP

Spokane
Spokane-Alyce Baker Chapter
#02 – Spokane, WA
http://sites.google.com/site/spokanealycebakerchapteraip/

President: Lawrence Lawton
Vice President: Christina Burris
Secretary: Weldon Merritt, CPP, PRP
Treasurer: Roberta Jackson