California

Los Angeles
Golden Bears Chapter
#10 – Los Angeles, CA
Mitch Chesney, President
mitchelc@earthlink.net

Orange County
Orange County Parliamentarians
#54 – Orange County, CA
Ed Tracy, President
Antoinette Martin, Education VP
Gail Greene, Secretary
Gail Greene, Treasurer
Ken McCatty, Sergeant at Arms
Lou Joseph, Immediate Past President
Paul Rich, Director
Sylvia Griffith, Director
mysite.verizon.net/ressdcgz/robertsrules/

Riverside
Riverside Society of Parliamentarians
#52 – Riverside, CA
Bob Palmer, President
Arlene Blas, Vice President
John (Jack) Nelson – Secretary
Marjorie Benesh – Treasurer
orgsites.com/ca/riversideparliamentary/

Sacramento
Sacramento Chapter of AIP
#71 – Sacramento, CA
David Shapiro, CPP-T, PRP, President


Canada

Ontario
Parliamentary Society of Toronto
#51 – Ontario, Canada
http://sites.google.com/site/parliamentarysocietyoftoronto/home
President: George Meek
Vice-President: Timothy Sulisz
Director of Programs: Stephen Powell, email: powell9@sympatico.ca
Secretary:  Richard Slee, email:  parliamentary.society.of.toronto@gmail.com
Treasurer:  Peter Crabtree, email:  peter.crabtree@sympatico.ca


District of Columbia

District of Columbia
Virginia Schlotzhauer Chapter
#06 – District of Columbia
President – John F. Tatum, Jr.
johnftatumjr@netzero.net


Indiana

Fort Wayne
Robert W. Leiman Chapter
#33 – Fort Wayne, IN
President – Tom Haller, 260-489-9561 tomhal44@gmail.com
First Vice-President:  Dave Wilkins, 260-447-2886
Second Vice-President:  Doug Guerin, 260-456-4803
Secretary (appointed):  Berniece Wilkins, 260-447-2886
Treasurer (appointed):  Barbara White, 260-484-4914


Nevada

Las Vegas
Meadows Chapter
#69 – Las Vegas, NV
Dollie McPartlin, President – D_McPartlin@msn.com
Solveiga L. Unger, Vice President
Lois Rohay, Treasurer


New York

Long Island
Long Island New York Chapter for 2016-2018:
#35 – Long Island, NY
President – Fran Kulik, 47 Irving St., Valley Stream, NY 11580, 516-285-0661, franaip@yahoo.com
Vice President – Lori Lang Finck, 25 Glenbrook Rd., #520, Stamford, CT 06902, 203-355-1045, llfinck@aol.com
Secretary – Delores C. Kershaw, 41 Koeppel Pl., Hempstead, NY 11550, 516-486-6787, dck731@aol.com
Treasurer – Helene P. Goldsmith, 42 Georgia Dr., Syosset, NY 11791, 516-921-5662, parlihelene@gmail.com

Metro Chapter of New York
#63 – New York, NY
Sybil J. Alexander, President


Ohio

Cleveland
Greater Cleveland Chapter
#18 – Cleveland, OH
James L. Williams, President
927 Trimble Pl
Sagamore Hills, OH 44067-2237
330-468-0069 R
ParliScrib@aol.com


Texas

Abilene
Abilene-Emery Chapter
#37 – Abilene, TX
Sharon D Daugherty, President – 325-673-9446; sharond31@suddenlink.net
Doug Offermann, Vice-President – 325-701-7161; deoffermann@gmail.com
Marcus Anderson, Secretary – 325-677-6028; marcus2642@sbcglobal.net
Audra Horton, Treasurer – 325-928-5016; audrahorton@windstream.net


Washington

Lynnwood
North Sound Chapter of AIP
#74 – Lynnwood, WA
http://sites.google.com/site/nscaip/
President – Matt Schafer, PRP
Vice – President – John Berg, PRP
Secretary – Kevin Connelly, CP-T, PRP
-Treasurer – K. Ann McCartney, PhD, CP-T, PRP

Spokane
Spokane-Alyce Baker Chapter
#02 – Spokane, WA
http://sites.google.com/site/spokanealycebakerchapteraip/
Deanna Horton, President
Don Peters, Vice President
Roberta Jackson, Secretary
Weldon Merritt, PRP, Treasurer